Common Name : BAY LEAF
Botanical Name : Cinnomonum tamala
Tamil : Talichapattiri, biriyani ilai
Hindi : Tejpatta
Sanskrit : Tamalapatra
Kannada : Patraka
Malayalam : Tamalapatram
Telugu : Talisapatri
Uses : Diabetes, Cough and Cold. Read more...
₹ 325.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BALSAM
Botanical Name : Impatiens balsamina
Tamil : Kasi thumbai/kasi tumbai
Sanskrit : Tarini
Hindi : Gulmendi
Telugu : Kasithummi
Malayalam : Tilo onapu
Kannada : Karnakundala
Hindi : Gul-mehndi
Telugu : Kaasithummi
Malayalam : Tilo-onapu
Uses : Snake bite, Warts. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLUE FOX TAIL
Botanical Name : Ecbolium ridge
Tamil : Nilambari, neelampari
Malayalam : Karimkurunni
Sanskrit : Sahacarah
Hindi : Udajat
Telugu : Pachavaadambaramu
Kannada : Kappu karni
Uses : Snakebite, Rheumatism, Jaundice. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : WILD OLIVE
Botanical Name : Elaeagnus conferta
Tamil : Kulangai, kulari
Hindi : Ambgool
Kannada : Gunnamada patte balli
Uses : Sores, Ulcers. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KHAS KHAS GRASS
Botanical Name : Chrysopogon zizanioides
Tamil : Vetiver
Sanskrit : Ushira, amrnala
Telugu : Kuruverru, vettiveelu
Malayalam : Ramaccham
Kannada : Lavancha
Hindi : Khas-khas
Uses : Blood Purifier, Tuberculosis, Brain Disorders. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CHINESE TINOSPORA, MALABAR GULBEL
Botanical Name : Tinospora sinensis
Tamil : Ponseenthil, potchinthil
Sanskrit : Vatsadani, sudarsana, amrta 
Kannada :  sudarsana balli
Malayalam : Peeamerdu, kattu amirthu 
Telugu : Tippatega
Hindi : Gulancha, gurch
Uses : Rheumatism, Immune. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SATAWARI/WATER ROOT
Botanical Name : Asparagus racemosus
Tamil : Thanneervittan kizhangu
Hindi : Sathavari
Telugu : Pilla pitsara
Kannada : Halavu makkala taayi beru
Uses : aphrodisiac, rejuvinative. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CORAL BEAD VINE, ROSARY PEA
Botanical Name : Abrus precatorius-red and black
Tamil : Kunri mani/kundumani
Kannada : Gulugunji
Hindi : Gunja/ratti
Telugu : Guruginja
Malayalam : Kunnikkuru
Uses : Cold, Cough, Fever. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KURINCHI
Botanical Name : Strobilanthes foliosa
Tamil : Neela kurinchi
Telugu : Kurinchi
Hindi : Sahchara
Uses : Nuerological Disorders, Rheumatism. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : INDIAN SNAKE ROOT
Botanical Name : Rauvolfia serpentina
Tamil : Sarpagndi/carpaganti
Kannada : Sarpagndha
Hindi : Chandramara/dhaval barua
Telugu : Patalagaruda
Malayalam : Chivan amalpodi
Uses : Blood Pressure, Insomnia(Lack of sleep). Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : COUNTRY MALLOW
Botanical Name : Abutilon indicum
Tamil : Thuthithi/tutti
Kannada : Shrimudrigida
Hindi : Kangahi/atibala
Telugu : Tutiri chettu
Malayalam : Pettaka
Uses : Fever, Chest Infection, Chronic inflammation of Urethra and Urinary Bladder. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : WILD LIQUORICE
Botanical Name : Abrus precatorius
Tamil : Kuntri mani/kundumani
Kannada : Gul gangi
Hindi : Gurj/gujra
Telugu : Guruginja
Malayalam : Kunni
Uses : Chronic Inflammation, Leprosy, Chest Cold. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart