Common Name : VELLAI VISHNU KIRANTHI, ROUNDLEAF BINDWEED
Botanical Name : Evolvulus alsinoides-white
Tamil : Vellai vishnu karanthi
Sanskrit : Vaishnava gandhi-white
Hindi : Shyamakranthi, vishnukranthi-white
Malayalam : Vishnukaranthi-vellai
Kannada : Vishnukaranthi-white
Telugu : Vishnukrantha-white
Uses : Nervous disorders, Pre-term sperm ejaculation, memory loss. Read more...
₹ 1150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PEIMIRATTI, பேய்மிரட்டி, பெருந்தும்பை
Botanical Name : Anisomeles malabarica
Tamil : Peimiratti, perumthumbai, aruvasadacchi
Sanskrit : Mahadronah, vaikunthah
Hindi : Codhara,gopoli
Malayalam : Karintumpa,perumtumpa,karithumba,karimthumba
Kannada : Mogabheri,moga-biran, karitumbi
Telugu : Mogabheri,moga-biran
Uses : To treat amentia, anorexia, fevers, swelling and rheumatism. The herb is reported possess anticancer, allergenic, antihelminthic, antibacterial, antiplasmodial and antiperotic properties. It deflects negative energy when you thread this plant leaf in lamp.. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : INDIAN REDWOOD, CHANDANA VEMBU, சந்தன வேம்பு
Botanical Name : Chukrasia tabularis
Tamil : சந்தன வேம்பு, thanga agil, sandhana vembu
Hindi : Chikrasi
Kannada : Madagari bevu
Malayalam : Swarna akil
Telugu : Konda vepu
Uses : anti viral, fever, stomach upset. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CEYLON SATIN WOOD, PORASU
Botanical Name : Chloroxylon swietenia
Tamil : Vaaimaram, porasu
Malayalam : Varimaram
Kannada : Huragalu mara
Telugu : Billuda
Hindi : Dhoura
Uses : crushed leaves used as wound healer in chattisgarh. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Nakshathra Name : Revathi
Common Name : ELUPPA/ ILUPPAI/ MOHA
Botanical Name : Madhuca indica
Tamil : Iluppai
Telugu : Ippa, madhukamu
Malayalam : Ilippa
Kannada : Ippe
Urdu : Gilaunda, gul-chikan
Marathi : Kat-illipi
Sanskrit : Madhuca, madhucm
Uses : Rheumatism, chronic bronchitis, diabetes mellitus, decoction for rheumatism, bleeding, spongy gums, treat ulcer (as lotion), in acute and chronic tonsillitis and pharyngitis.. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SORKILI
Botanical Name : Chionanthus zeylanicus
Tamil : Sorkili
Uses : The root bark is used as antidote for snakebite by local tribals. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LONG CORIANDER
Botanical Name : Eryngium foetidum-culinary
Tamil : Kattu kothamalli
Kannada : Kadu kothambare
Hindi : Ban dhania
Malayalam : Malai kothamalli
Uses : Cold, Digestion. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : RED CASSIA, CEYLON SENNA
Botanical Name : Cassia roxburghii
Tamil : Senkondrai, sivappu kondrai
Telugu : Semaraela
Malayalam : Katakonna
Uses : laxative, ringworm diseases. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SWEET GRASS, SWEET ROOT, VASAMBU
Botanical Name : Acorus calamus
Tamil : Vasambu, pillai valatthi
Malayalam : Vashampa
Kannada : Baje
Hindi : Safed bach, bach
Uses : improve child speech, stomach upset. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LARGE PETAL CAPER
Botanical Name : Capparis grandiflora
Tamil : Sirumul athodai
Uses : head ache, cold and cough. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LAVENDER
Botanical Name : Lavandula angustifolia
Tamil : Lavender
Uses : aromatic, improve digestion, high blood pressure and asthma. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CEYLON TEA, KOLLIMALAI SAKKARAI VEMBU
Botanical Name : Cassine glauca
Tamil : Karuvali, kanniramaram
Hindi : Jamrasi
Malayalam : Kannimara
Kannada :  kannurmara, mookurichi, kannire 
Sanskrit : Kondagaidh
Telugu : Nirija, noorijia, bhutan-kusama 
Uses : Snakebite, Wound, Gastritis. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart