Buy Vateria indica, White Damar, Vellai Kungilyam, Dhupa Maram, வெள்ளை குங்கிலியம்-Live plant online shopping for sale

1050

Description: Live Healthy plant along with 5inches Diameter plastic pot plants height with pot is 3 to 4 feet Outdoor plant, keep it in semi sunlight, watering daily Tree grows upto 30 feet, it has lots of medicinal value
Packing style: Video link
Happy customers: Video link
Delivery Partners: India speed post, DTDC, Shree Maruti couriers, ST couriers, Bluedart

Availability: 9 in stock

SKU: White Damar, Vellai Kungilyam, Dhupa Maram, வெள்ளை குங்கிலியம்Vateria indica Category:

Common Name : White Damar-5kg bag(3 to 4 feet)
Botanical Name : Vateria indica
Tamil : Vellai Kungiliam
Telugu: turulakkam
Kannada : Tellaguggilamu
Malayalam : Bili dhupa
Hindi : Dhupada mara
Medicinal Use :Snake bite, leprosy, psoriasis, blood purification, gastric stimulant,bitter tonic,cough,infectious diseases,inflammation and biliousness

Shopping Cart