Indian willow

550

Description: Live Healthy plant along with 5inches Diameter plastic pot plants height with pot is 1-3 feet Outdoor plant, keep it in semi sunlight, watering daily Tree grows upto 30 feet, it has lots of medicinal value
Packing style: Video link
Happy customers: Video link
Delivery Partners: India speed post, DTDC, Shree Maruti couriers, ST couriers, Bluedart

Availability: 1 in stock

SKU: Indian willowSalix tetrasperma Category:

Common Name : Indian willow, salix tetrasperma, vanji
Botanical Name : Salix tetrasperma
Tamil : Vanji
Kannada : nirvanji
Malayalam : Neeravanji
Telugu: niranji
Sanskrit : Nirunchi
Marathi : hole bosi mara
urdu:Etipala Konda ganneru vodimeBurum VanjulaBocha VallunjBurg baid sada
Medicinal Use :Skin diseases, anti toxic

Shopping Cart