Buy kattu thulasi, wild tulsi, wild basil, ocimum gratissimum, காட்டு துளசி-Live plant online shopping for sale

350

Description: Live Healthy plant along with 5inches Diameter plastic pot plants height with pot is 1-3 feet Outdoor plant, keep it in semi sunlight, watering daily Tree grows upto 30 feet, it has lots of medicinal value
Packing style: Video link
Happy customers: Video link
Delivery Partners: India speed post, DTDC, Shree Maruti couriers, ST couriers, Bluedart

Availability: 4 in stock

SKU: Wild BasilOcimum gratissimum Category:

Common Name : Wild Basil/wild tulsi
Botanical Name : Ocimum gratissimum
Tamil : Kattu Thulasi
Kannada : Kattu Tulasi
Malayalam : Kattu Thulasi
Telugu : Kukkathulasi
Hindi : Kali Tulsi
Medicinal Use :Cold, Cough, Skin Disease, Tooth Pain

Shopping Cart