Buy curcuma caesia, Black turmeric, karumanjal, kali haldi, கருமஞ்சள் – 1KG FRESH rhizome

1750

Description: Live Healthy plant along with 5inches Diameter plastic pot plants height with pot is 1-3 feet Outdoor plant, keep it in semi sunlight, watering daily Tree grows upto 30 feet, it has lots of medicinal value
Packing style: Video link
Happy customers: Video link
Delivery Partners: India speed post, DTDC, Shree Maruti couriers, ST couriers, Bluedart

Availability: 10 in stock

SKU: Black turmeric - 1KG FRESH rhizome Curcuma caesia Category:

Common Name : Black turmeric – 1KG FRESH rhizome
Botanical Name : Curcuma caesia
Tamil : Karumanjal
Telugu: கருமஞ்சல்-1kg
Kannada : Nalla pasuppu
Hindi : Kariashina
Kali haldi-1kg
Medicinal Use :Skin disease, leprosy, vitiligo

Shopping Cart