Common Name : BAKPHUL, AGATHI KEERAI
Botanical Name : Sesbania grandiflora
Tamil : Agathi
Kannada : Agace
Malayalam : Agati
Telugu : Agasi
Hindi : Agast
Uses : Ulcer, Wound, Dysentry. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BAKPHUL
Botanical Name : Sesbania grandiflora(red)
Tamil : Agathi
Kannada : Agace
Malayalam : Agati
Telugu : Agasi
Hindi : Agast
Uses : Ulcer, Immune, Wound. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Out Of Stock
Common Name : FOUR-O' CLOCK PLANT, ANDHIMANTHARAI, அந்திமந்தாரை
Botanical Name : Mirabilis jalapa
Tamil : Andhimalli
Kannada : Chandramallige
Malayalam : Anthimantharam
Telugu : Chandrakantha
Uses : Herpes, Ear ache, Wound, Leprosy. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : DENSEFLOWER KNOTWEED
Botanical Name : Polygonum glabrum or persicaria glabra
Tamil : Aatralari
Kannada : Niru kanigalu
Malayalam : Chavanna mudela mukkum
Telugu : Neeru ganneru
Uses : Anti Cancer, Anti viral. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Botanical Name : Desmodium latifolium
Tamil : Chithamalli
Kannada : Muriyal
Telugu : Magalinga
Hindi : Jajru
Uses : Diarrhoea, Toothache. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LONG CORIANDER
Botanical Name : Eryngium foetidum-culinary
Tamil : Kattu kothamalli
Kannada : Kadu kothambare
Malayalam : Malai kothamalli
Hindi : Ban dhania
Uses : Cold, Digestion. Read more...
₹ 200.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CREPE GINGER
Botanical Name : Costus speciosus
Tamil : Koshtam
Kannada : Nari kabbu
Malayalam : Cannakuva
Telugu : Kasmiramu
Hindi : Kushtha
Uses : Fever, Dysentry, Obesity. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Botanical Name : Coleus forskohlii
Tamil : Marundhu koorgan
Kannada : Makandiberu
Telugu : Pashan bedi
Hindi : Patharchur
Uses : Heart disease, Painful Urnation, Skin Complexion. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : COLEUS OREGANO OR INDIAN COLEUS
Botanical Name : Coleus oregano or indian coleus
Tamil : Marundhu koorgan
Kannada : Makandiberu
Telugu : Pashan bedi
Hindi : Patharchur
Uses : Heart disease, Painful Urination, Skin Complexion, Strengthen Facial Nerves. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLACK VITEX
Botanical Name : Vitex negundo-black(inside stem black colour)
Tamil : Karunochi
Kannada : Karu nekki
Malayalam : Karu nochi
Telugu : addasaramu-black
Uses : To treat HIV, Pain Killer, Cold, Asthma, Cough, Anti Ageing. Read more...
₹ 799.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLUE VITEX
Botanical Name : Blue vitex-vitex negundo(five leaf)
Tamil : Neelanochi
Kannada : Blue nekki
Malayalam : Nochi
Telugu : addasaramu-blue
Uses : Pain Killer, Cold, Asthma, Cough. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : GENDARUSSA-BLACK
Botanical Name : Justicia gendarussa-black
Tamil : Karu neer nochi-vadhamkolli
Kannada : Karu nekki
Malayalam : Karunochi
Telugu : addasaramu-blue
Hindi : Nili nargandi
Uses : Pain Killer, Cold, Asthma, Cough, Strengthen Organ. Read more...
₹ 495.00
Add to Cart