Common Name : KALTHAMARAI
Botanical Name : Smilax zeylanica
Tamil : Kalthamarai, kal thamarai, kaltamarai
Sanskrit : Vanamadhusnahi
Kannada : Kaadu hambu
Sanskrit : Kalthamarai
Malayalam : Kaltamara, karivilanti
Telugu : Kushtapu thamara, kondathamara
Hindi : Jangliayushbah
Uses : Breast cancer, Lung Cancer, Sharpen your eye vision. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Out Of Stock
Common Name : INDIAN EBONY
Botanical Name : Diospyros ebenum
Tamil : Karungali
Kannada : Abanasi, bale, bale mara, balemara
Sanskrit : Ebans
Hindi : Ebony, kari, karimaram 
Telugu : Karimara, malluti
Uses : snake bite, diarrhea, biliousness, ulcer, epistaxis, burns, scabies. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SIVAN SADAI, சிவன்சடை
Botanical Name : Lycopodium clavatum
Tamil : Sivansadai-சிவன்சடை
Uses : Lycopodium sp. herb has been used in the traditional tamil medicine internally as tea or externally as compresses for treatment of disorders of the locomotor system, skin, liver and bile, kidneys and urinary tract, infections, rheumatism, and gout.. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLACK VITEX, கருநொச்சி-100 GRAMS FRESH LEAF
Botanical Name : Vitex negundo(inside stem black colour)
Tamil : Blackvitex, கருநொச்சி - 100gms
Uses : Anti HIV, Anti Cancer, AIDS. Read more...
₹ 3600.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : WHITE JAMUN, VELLAI NAVAL, VENNAVAL, வெள்ளைநாவல்
Botanical Name : Syzygium hemisphericum
Tamil : Vennaval
Kannada : Kadu pannerale
Hindi : Venjara
Malayalam : Vellai naval
Uses : Diabetes, Obesity, Antibiotic. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLACK ROSE
Botanical Name : Rosa black
Tamil : Karuppu rosa
Uses : Skin Complexion. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Out Of Stock
Common Name : NEEDLE BUSH
Botanical Name : Azima tetracantha
Tamil : Mulsangan, sangilai
Kannada : Ganji mullu
Malayalam : Yeshenku, sankukuppi
Telugu : Mundla kampa
Hindi : Kanta-gur-kamai
Sanskrit : Kundali
Uses : Snakebite, Rheumatism,Anti cancer. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TELEGRAPH PLANT
Botanical Name : Codariocalyx motorious/desmodium gyrans
Tamil : Thozhuganni
Hindi : Dudli
Telugu : Thozhukanni
Malayalam : Thozhukanni
Kannada : Naagathagare
Uses : Anti-Oxidant, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Ageing, Herpes, Kayakalph. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : OAKLEAF FERN
Botanical Name : Drynaria quercifolia
Tamil : Mudavattukal kizhangu
Hindi : Katikapan
Malayalam : Panna kizhangu
Kannada : Hanuman hashta
Uses : Rhematoid Arthritis, Digestion. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CATS WHISKERS
Botanical Name : Orthosiphon aristatus
Tamil : Poonai meesai
Uses : Kidney Cleanser, Uricacid Excretion, Diuretic Effect. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLUE VITEX
Botanical Name : Blue vitex-vitex negundo(five leaf)
Tamil : Neelanochi
Telugu : addasaramu-blue
Malayalam : Nochi
Kannada : Blue nekki
Uses : Pain Killer, Cold, Asthma, Cough. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KEPEL FRUIT ( 6- 7 FEET)
Botanical Name : Stelechocarpus burahol (6- 7 feet)
Tamil : Keppel fruit
Malayalam : Perfume fruit, kepel fruit
Uses : Preventing kidney inflammation, the leaves used to lower cholesterol, deodorant. Read more...
₹ 3750.00
Add to Cart