Common Name : DESERT DATE, EGYPTIAN MYROBALAN, HEGLIG, JERICHO BALSAM, ...
Botanical Name : Balanites aegyptiaca-live plant
Tamil : Nanjunda, nanchunda maram
Kannada : Ingala, ingalarade, ingalare
Telugu : Gara, balanites aegyptiaca-live plant
Hindi : हिंगोट hingot, हिंगन hingan, हिंगन का पेड़ hingan-ka-per, इंगुदी ing...
Malayalam : namunta
Uses : Spleen disease, liver disease. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : RED ALOEVERA, சிவப்பு கற்றாழை - 1KG
Botanical Name : Aloe indica-red - 1kg
Tamil : Senkumari, செங்குமரி
Uses : Tonic, remove toxin, kayakalph. Read more...
₹ 850.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : DESERT CAPER, DESERT MAERUA
Botanical Name : Maerua oblongifolia
Tamil : Poomicchakkarai kizhangu, பூமிச் சர்க்கரைக் கிழங்கு
Telugu : Morinika
Malayalam : Boomicchakkarai kizhangu
Hindi : Hemkand
Uses : Itching of skin, Fever, Stomach ache, Skin infections. Read more...
₹ 799.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SIVAPPU KATRAZHAI, சிவப்பு கற்றாழை, RED ALOE VERA PLANT
Botanical Name : Aloe-red
Tamil : Sivappu katrazhai
Uses : Kayakalph, helps to remove toxin. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SWALLOW ROOT, SARASAPALLI, HAMILTONI
Botanical Name : Decalepis hamiltonii
Tamil : Peru nannari, mahaali kizhanku, mavillinga kizhanku
Kannada : Maagali baeru
Malayalam : Mahannikizhangu
Hindi : Sariba, svetasariva
Uses : Blood Purifier, Apetite Stimulant. Read more...
₹ 300.00
Add to Cart
Nakshathra Name : Purva ashada/ pooradam
Common Name : INDIAN WILLOW
Botanical Name : Salix tetrasperma
Tamil : Vanji, nirvanji
Marathi : Bocha, vallunj
Kannada : Neeravanji, niranji
Malayalam : Nirunchi, hole bosi mara
Telugu : Etipala, konda ganneru, vodime
Sanskrit : Burum, vanjula
Urdu : Burg baid sada
Uses : To treat fever. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SENKUMARI-NO DOTS, PULLI ILLA SENKUMARI, செங்குமரி(புள்ளி...
Botanical Name : Aloe red
Tamil : Senkumar-no dots, புள்ளி இல்லா செங்குமரி
Uses : Kayakalph, anti ageing. Read more...
₹ 950.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CANDELABRA ALOE
Botanical Name : Aloe arborescens
Tamil : Uyara katrazhai
Malayalam : Cancer katraala
Uses : To treat cancer, remove toxin. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : ROMA VIRUTCHAM
Botanical Name : Bischofia javana
Tamil : Roma virutcham, roma viruksham
Malayalam : Uroma viruksham
Uses : Kayakalph, Anti ulcer, Anthelmintic, Antidysentric, Sore Feet, Anti Ageing. Read more...
₹ 1750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KARPOORA VILVAM, கற்பூர வில்வம், KAPUR BAEL
Botanical Name : Karpuravilvam
Tamil : Karpura vilvam, karpoora vilvam
Telugu : Karpoora bilva
Hindi : Karpur bilva
Kannada : Karpur bilpatre
Uses : Anti ageing, anti cancer. Read more...
₹ 1450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : EKAVILVAM, MUMMOORTHY VILVAM, THIRU MOORTHY VILVAM, திரும...
Botanical Name : Aegle sps
Tamil : Thirumoorthi vilvam, மும்மூர்த்தி வில்வம்
Uses : Kayakalph, suitable for siva devotees. Read more...
₹ 2500.00
Out Of Stock
Common Name : YLANG YLANG VINE-CREEPER
Botanical Name : Artabotrys hexapetalus
Tamil : Manoranjitham, மனோரஞ்சிதம்
Hindi : Hari champa हरी चम्पा, madanmast मदनमस्त, manorangini मनोरंगिनी
Telugu : ఆకు సంపెంగ aku sampenga
Kannada : Manoranjanihu balli
Uses : The flowers of Artabotrys hexapetalus are tonic and stimulant. The fruits and the bark are used to treat fever, diarrhea, skin diseases, wounds, ulcers, inflammation, cough, asthma and bronchitis. The leaves extract has antibacterial, antifertility and antifungal activities.. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart