Common Name : DWARF WHITE BAUHINIA
Botanical Name : Bauhinia acuminata
Tamil : Vellai mandharai
Telugu : Devakanchanamu
Malayalam : Vellamandram
Hindi : Safed kachnu
Kannada : Billimandara
Uses : respiratory ailments, throat infection. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TASUA
Botanical Name : Aphanamixis polystachya
Tamil : Semmaram
Telugu : Chevamanu, rohitaka, rohithaka, sevamanu
Hindi : Harinhara
Kannada : Mullumuttaga, roheethaka
Malayalam : Chemmaram
Uses : dyspepsia, intestinal worms, skin disease. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : JUMBIE BEANS
Botanical Name : Adenanthera pavonina
Tamil : Aanaikundrimani
Hindi : Barighumchi
Kannada : Aane guliganji
Uses : diarrhoea, anti inflammation. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PETAL LESS CAPER
Botanical Name : Maerua apetala
Tamil : Poonai paatham
Kannada : Pilli adugu
Uses : root bark used for leukoderma, taken orally by lambadi people, foot pain and nervous disorder. . Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BROWN BOLLYGUM, BOLLY BEECH
Botanical Name : Litsea glutinosa
Tamil : Elumuburukki, pisinpattai, எலும்புருக்கி
Hindi : Maida lakdi
Kannada : Maida lakdi
Telugu : Nara chettu, naramamidi
Uses : rheumatoid arthritis, joint pain, fracture, sprain, arthritis, back pain, and indigestion, cough and dryness of skin. . Read more...
₹ 850.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MEDHSHINGI, KATTU VIRUKSHAM
Botanical Name : Dolichandrone falcata
Tamil : Kattu viruksham, kadal atthi, கடல் அத்தி
Malayalam : Attulottappala, nirpongilam, nirpponnalyam
Telugu : Chittiniruvoddi
Kannada : Goodumuruki
Hindi : Hawar
Uses : fish poisoning, fracture. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : INDIAN BLACKBERRY, SOUTH INDIAN PLUM, MALAI NAVAL
Botanical Name : Syzygium caryophyllatum
Tamil : Malai naval
Hindi : Chota jambul
Kannada : Kunta nerale
Malayalam : Karinjara, kani, njara, cherujara, shenjarel, pottinjaval
Uses : good medicine for diabetes. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : VEERAI, VEERAMARAM
Botanical Name : Drypetes sepiaria
Tamil : Veerai, aadumilukkan, vellilambu, kaayalakkamaram
Malayalam : Vellakasavu, thanuvu, veeramaram
Uses : antidote for scorpion bite. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : DYE FIG, HUMPED FIG
Botanical Name : Ficus tinctoria
Tamil : Kal itthi, கல் இத்தி
Kannada : Gudumittemara
Malayalam : Itthi
Uses : Body tonic. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CUDAPPAH ALMOND, CHIRONJI, SARAPARUPPU
Botanical Name : Buchanania lanzan
Tamil : Saraparuppu
Malayalam : Kalamavu
Hindi : Chironji
Telugu : Sara chettu
Kannada : Chaaraparuppu
Uses : cardiac tonic, improve body metabolism. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KALPAVRUKSHA, KARPAGA VIRUTCHAM
Botanical Name : Kalpaviruksh
Uses : Kayakalph, improve nutrition. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TOOTHBRUSH TREE, MUSTARD TREE, SALT BRUSH
Botanical Name : Salvadora persica
Tamil : Ugai, perumvila
Hindi : Meswak
Malayalam : Ukamaram
Malayalam : Ukamaram
Kannada : Goni mara
Uses : anti fungal, anti bacterial. Read more...
₹ 525.00
Add to Cart