Common Name : JAVA PENNYWORT
Botanical Name : Hydrocotyle umbellata
Tamil : Malaivallarai
Hindi : Mahagotukola
Telugu : Mandukaprni
Malayalam : Cheruvaller
Kannada : Kaadu brahmi soppu
Uses : Sore Throat, Eye Infection, Gastric, Constipation, Anti-Bacterial. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KARIYAT
Botanical Name : Andrographis paniculata
Tamil : Nilavembu
Kannada : Nilaberru
Hindi : Kirayat
Telugu : Nilavembu
Malayalam : Nilavepu
Uses : Anti Typhoid, Anti Malarial, Antitode to Snakebite, Anti-Fungal. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : VITEX
Botanical Name : Vitex trifolia
Tamil : Karpoora nochi
Kannada : Karpoor nekki
Hindi : Sufed ssanbhalu
Telugu : Neelavavil
Malayalam : Karpura noci
Uses : Pain Releif. Cough, Cold. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CORAL JASMINE
Botanical Name : Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Tamil : Pavazhamalli
Kannada : Parijatam
Hindi : Harsingar
Telugu : Parijathamu
Malayalam : Paarijatam
Uses : High Fever, Intestinal Worms, Cough, Anti-Fertility, Skin Disease, Joint Disorders, Antiviral. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : HEADACHE TREE
Botanical Name : Premna serratifolia
Tamil : Pasumunnai
Kannada : Agnimantha
Hindi : Agnimantha
Telugu : Gubbunelli
Malayalam : Ben-moenja
Uses : Lower Backpain, Headache, Arthritis. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : JANGLI ALMOND
Botanical Name : Hydnocarpus pentandra
Tamil : Neeradi muthu
Kannada : Chalmogra
Malayalam : Nirvetta
Telugu : Niradi-vittulu
Hindi : Chalmogra
Uses : Leprosy, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Anti-Inflammatory, Sinus, Leucoderma, vitiligo. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SANDALWOOD
Botanical Name : Santalum album
Tamil : Santhanam
Hindi : Chandan
Telugu : Chandanamu
Malayalam : Chandanam
Kannada : Chandala
Uses : Urinary Track Infection, Common Cold, Cough, Bronchitis, Headache, Liver Problem, Galbladder Problem. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : RED SANDAL WOOD
Botanical Name : Pterocarpus santalinus
Tamil : Senjantanam
Kannada : Rakthachandanam
Hindi : Rathasanthanam
Telugu : Kempugandha
Malayalam : Rakthachandana
Uses : Anti-Inflammatory, Anthelmintic, Tonic, Anti-hyperglycaemic. Read more...
₹ 345.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : WHITE LEADWORT
Botanical Name : Plumbago zeylanica(white)
Tamil : Kodiveli
Kannada : Chitramoola
Hindi : Chitrak
Telugu : Chitramoolam
Malayalam : Vellakotuveli
Uses : Skin Disease, Arthritis, Piles. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MALABURNUT
Botanical Name : Justicia adhatoda-white
Tamil : Adathoda
Kannada : Adsoge
Hindi : Arusa
Telugu : Addasaramu
Malayalam : Aatalootakam
Uses : Cough, Cold, Asthma. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : GREEN VITEX
Botanical Name : Gendarussa vulgaris
Tamil : Neer nochi
Hindi : Nili nargandi
Telugu : Addasaramu
Malayalam : Neer nochi
Kannada : Aduthoda gidda
Uses : Pain Killer, Cold, Asthma, Cough. Read more...
₹ 275.00
Add to Cart
Botanical Name : Coleus forskohlii
Tamil : Marundhu koorgan
Kannada : Makandiberu
Telugu : Pashan bedi
Hindi : Patharchur
Uses : Heart disease, Painful Urnation, Skin Complexion. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart