Common Name : CHAMELEON PLANT, FISH MINT, மீன் புதினா-LIVE PLANT
Botanical Name : Houttuynia cordata
Tamil : Meen puthina
Hindi : Simdalu
Uses : Dysentery, Stomach Ulcers, Pain Killer. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KARU VALLARAI, BANFSHAJ
Botanical Name : Viola odorata
Tamil : Vayilettu, karuvallarai, vallalar vallarai
Hindi : Banafsha
Telugu : Vayilettu
Uses : cold, cough and fever. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : GHANERA, KALKURINJI
Botanical Name : Nothapodytes nimmoniana/mappia foetida
Tamil : Kal kurunji
Hindi : Helu
Telugu : Peenari
Malayalam : Pilipiccha
Kannada : Phuga kalagajra
Uses : Anti HIV, Anti-Bacterial, Chloroform, Anti Malarial, Anti Cancer. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : WHITE DAMAR, VELLAI KUNGILYAM, DHUPA MARAM, வெள்ளை குங்கி...
Botanical Name : Vateria indica
Tamil : Vellai kungiliam, turulakkam
Hindi : Safed damaar
Telugu : Tellaguggilamu
Kannada : Bili dhupa, dhupada mara
Malayalam : Paini, vellappayin
Sanskrit : Sarjakah
Uses : The resin of Vateria Indica is used to treat Infected Wounds, Diarrhea and Intestinal Worms. It balances Kapha and Vata dosh. It balances Kapha and treats Cough and Asthma. The bark of the plant is Astringent in nature.. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLACK DAMMAR, KARUKUNGILIAM
Botanical Name : Canarium strictum
Tamil : Karukungiliam, karunkungiliyam,karangkunthrikam
Sanskrit : Black dhup
Hindi : Dhup, kali dhup
Malayalam : Pantappayan,thellippayin,kunthirikkam,thellippayin
Kannada : Nalla rojanamu, kari dhup
Telugu : Karuppu dhup
Uses : rich sources for Sambrani which is used to cure various bronchial ailments. The resin powder is given orally to cure rheumatism, fever, cough, asthma, epilepsy, chronic skin disorders, syphilis, and hernia and also helps to improve complexion. Read more...
₹ 950.00
Add to Cart
Nakshathra Name : Vishaka/ visakham
Common Name : COBRA SAFFRON, CEYLON IRONWOOD
Botanical Name : Mesua ferrea
Tamil : Tadinagu, nagapoo, vazhai, sirunagapoo
Marathi : Naagachampa
Urdu : Nag kesar, nagesar, nagkesar, narmishka, narmushk (nagkesar)
Arabic : Gule nagesar
Tibetian : Na ga ge sar, na-ga-ge-sar
Kannada : Nagakesari, nagasampai, nagasampige, nagha
Malayalam : Nangu, pera, peri, surli, vainavu
Telugu : Nagacampakamu, nagachampakamu, nagakaesaramu, nagakesara
Sanskrit : Maushadha, naga, naga-kesaram, nagahva, nagahvam, nagahvayam
Uses : Stop bleeding, shrinks piles and relives pain.. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TREE TURMERIC, FALSE CALUMBA
Botanical Name : Coscinium fenestratum
Tamil : Maramanjal
Telugu : Manipasoopu
Kannada : Dodda maradarishna
Malayalam : Maramanjal
Hindi : Jhar haldi
Sanskrit : Daru haridrakam
Uses : Antispetic, Ulcer, Wound. Read more...
₹ 850.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KURCHI, KUDASUPPAALAI, TELLICHERRY BARK
Botanical Name : Holarrhena antidysenterica
Tamil : Kudasupalai
Hindi : Karva indarjou
Malayalam : Kodagapala
Kannada : Kudsaalu
Telugu : Kodisepala
Uses : psoriasis, leukoderma, and other skin diseases. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TRUE INDIGO, AVURI NEELI, அவுரி, நீலி-ORIGINAL(BLACK STEM)
Botanical Name : Indigofera tincotria-live plant
Tamil : Kruppu avuri, neeli-black
Hindi : Neel/akika
Telugu : Kondanili
Malayalam : Ameri
Kannada : Ajara
Uses : Glowing Skin, Hair Darkening, Anti-Bacterial, Black Hair. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : INDIAN CADABA
Botanical Name : Cadaba fuiticosa
Tamil : Vizhuthi, maragadha chedi
Hindi : Kadhab
Telugu : Vutharasi chettu
Kannada : Maragade gida
Malayalam : Kattakatti
Uses : Dysentery, Cough and Lungs problem, worm infection syphilis, Fever. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TRINCOMALEE WOOD, HALMILLA TREE
Botanical Name : Berrya cordifolia
Tamil : சமுளை, samulai, tiriconamalai maram
Uses : anti fungal and anti bacterial. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MULPAAVATTAI, SIRUKKAARAI
Botanical Name : Benkara malabarica
Tamil : Mul pavattai, sirukarai, pudan, pidathi
Malayalam : Cholakara
Kannada : Mayirkari
Telugu : Pedamalli
Uses : Fruits used in treating diarrhea and dysentery. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart