Common Name : GUAVA-RED
Botanical Name : Psidium guavajava
Tamil : Karung koiyya
Telugu : Goyyapandu
Malayalam : Pera
Kannada : Pearaley
Sanskrit : Amrood 
Hindi : Amrood 
Uses : Dysentry, Diabetes, Cancer. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : HIBISCUS
Botanical Name : Hibiscus rosasinensis
Tamil : Sembaruthi
Hindi : Gurhal
Telugu : Hibiscus
Malayalam : Chemparati
Kannada : Dasavala
Uses : Hypertension, Antibacterial. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : AVACADO-GRAFTED
Botanical Name : Persea americana
Tamil : Vennai pazham
Malayalam : Venna pazha
Hindi : Makhanphal
Telugu : Benny-hannu
Kannada : Butter fruit
Uses : Improve Sperm count, Body Coolent. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : HENNA-DARK RED FLOWER
Botanical Name : Lawsonia inermis-red
Tamil : Marudhani-sigappu
Kannada : Gorante, mayilanchi
Sanskrit : Mendika, ragangi
Hindi : Mehndi
Telugu : Goranta
Malayalam : Mailanchi, pantlasi
Uses : Amoebic Dysentry, Sore Throat, Skin Disease. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LONG PEPPER
Botanical Name : Piper longum
Tamil : Thippili
Sanskrit : Pippali
Telugu : Pippallu
Kannada : Tippali
Malayalam : Kandan lippili
Hindi : Lipli
Uses : Increase Metabolism, Digestion. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BALLOON VINE
Botanical Name : Cardiospermum halicacabum
Tamil : Mudakathan
Hindi : Kanphata
Kannada : Agniballi, bekkinatoddinaballi, erumballi
Malayalam : Jyotishmati
Telugu : Buddakakara, ekkudutige, jyotishmatitige
Sanskrit : Indravalli
Uses : Painkiller, Rheumatism. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MULTI VITAMIN PLANT
Botanical Name : Sauropus androgynus   
Tamil : Thavasi murungai
Malayalam : Madhuracheera
Kannada : Chakraani
Uses : Soothe the Lungs, All Vitamin. Read more...
₹ 230.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SAPPAN WOOD
Botanical Name : Caesalpinia sappan 
Tamil : Pathimugam, sappamgu, patamgam
Telugu : Bakaruchakka
Malayalam : Chappannam, sappannam
Kannada : Sappange
Sanskrit : Patrangah, patangah
Hindi : Patamg, bakam
Uses : Dysentry, Wounda, Increase Apetite. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLINDING TREE
Botanical Name : Excoecaria agallocha
Tamil : Thillai maram, amballathi
Kannada : Harro gida
Sanskrit : Agaru
Hindi : Gangiva, tejbala
Telugu : Tella
Malayalam : Koomatti
Uses : Penile Enlargement, Poison Antitode, Curing STD. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PRIDE OF BURMA
Botanical Name : Amherstia nobilis-3 feet
Tamil : Urvasi maram
Malayalam : Shimshipa viruksham
Sanskrit : Urbasi
Uses : Stabilizing Agent. Read more...
₹ 3500.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PANDAN
Botanical Name : Pandanus amarilifolius
Tamil : Rambhai
Malayalam : Rambha
Sanskrit : Ambemohor pat
Hindi : Rampe
Uses : Leprosy, Small pox, Chest pain. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SULPHUR CINNAMON
Botanical Name : Cinnomonum sulphanatum
Tamil : Kandhaga thalichapatri
Kannada : Matta daalchini
Telugu : Matta talisapatri
Malayalam : Kattukaruvu
Uses : Stimulate Apetite, Blood Pressure, Blood Lipids. Read more...
₹ 325.00
Add to Cart