Common Name : VITEX
Botanical Name : Vitex trifolia
Tamil : Karpoora nochi
Telugu : Neelavavil
Malayalam : Karpura noci
Kannada : Karpoor nekki
Hindi : Sufed ssanbhalu
Uses : Pain Releif. Cough, Cold. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : CORAL JASMINE
Botanical Name : Nyctanthes arbor-tristis
Tamil : Pavazhamalli
Hindi : Harsingar
Telugu : Parijathamu
Malayalam : Paarijatam
Kannada : Parijatam
Uses : High Fever, Intestinal Worms, Cough, Anti-Fertility, Skin Disease, Joint Disorders, Antiviral. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : HEADACHE TREE
Botanical Name : Premna serratifolia
Tamil : Pasumunnai
Hindi : Agnimantha
Telugu : Gubbunelli
Malayalam : Ben-moenja
Kannada : Agnimantha
Uses : Lower Backpain, Headache, Arthritis. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KATTU KULIGAM
Botanical Name : Madhuca insignis
Kannada : Kattu iluppa
Uses : Toxic Shock Syndrome, Anaemia, Increase RBC Count. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : JANGLI ALMOND
Botanical Name : Hydnocarpus pentandra
Tamil : Neeradi muthu
Kannada : Chalmogra
Hindi : Chalmogra
Telugu : Niradi-vittulu
Malayalam : Nirvetta
Uses : Leprosy, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Anti-Inflammatory, Sinus, Leucoderma, vitiligo. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SANDALWOOD
Botanical Name : Santalum album
Tamil : Santhanam
Hindi : Chandan
Kannada : Chandala
Telugu : Chandanamu
Malayalam : Chandanam
Uses : Urinary Track Infection, Common Cold, Cough, Bronchitis, Headache, Liver Problem, Galbladder Problem. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : RED SANDAL WOOD
Botanical Name : Pterocarpus santalinus
Tamil : Senjantanam
Telugu : Kempugandha
Kannada : Rakthachandanam
Malayalam : Rakthachandana
Hindi : Rathasanthanam
Uses : Anti-Inflammatory, Anthelmintic, Tonic, Anti-hyperglycaemic. Read more...
₹ 345.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLUE LEADWORT
Botanical Name : Plumbago capensis(blue)
Tamil : Karunkodiveli
Hindi : Chitrak
Telugu : Nalla chitramoola
Malayalam : Neela koduveli
Kannada : Nila chitramoola
Uses : Skin Disease, Arthritis, Diabetes. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : WHITE LEADWORT
Botanical Name : Plumbago zeylanica(white)
Tamil : Kodiveli
Kannada : Chitramoola
Hindi : Chitrak
Telugu : Chitramoolam
Malayalam : Vellakotuveli
Uses : Skin Disease, Arthritis, Piles. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MALABURNUT
Botanical Name : Justicia adhatoda-white
Tamil : Adathoda
Kannada : Adsoge
Hindi : Arusa
Telugu : Addasaramu
Malayalam : Aatalootakam
Uses : Cough, Cold, Asthma. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BEAD
Botanical Name : Elaeocarpus serratus
Tamil : Uruthiratsam
Kannada : Hanaltadi
Hindi : Rudraksh
Telugu : Rudraksha
Malayalam : Malankara
Uses : Body Tonic, Stomach Ache. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : GREEN VITEX
Botanical Name : Gendarussa vulgaris
Tamil : Neer nochi
Kannada : Aduthoda gidda
Hindi : Nili nargandi
Telugu : Addasaramu
Malayalam : Neer nochi
Uses : Pain Killer, Cold, Asthma, Cough. Read more...
₹ 275.00
Add to Cart