Common Name : THE MUSK
Botanical Name : Abelmoschus moschatus
Tamil : Kasthuri vendai
Malayalam : Kattu kasthuri
Kannada : Kadi kasthuri
Hindi : Musk danah
Telugu : Kasthuri benda
Uses : Nervous Debility, Snake Bite, Stomach Cancer. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LOVE IN A MIST
Botanical Name : Passiflora foetida
Tamil : Sirupoonaikali
Malayalam : Chiranchantiya
Hindi : Jhumka lata
Telugu : Tellajumiki
Kannada : Kukkiballi
Uses : Nervous Disorder, Astrigent, Digestive Problems. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PASSION FLOWER
Botanical Name : Passiflora incarnata
Tamil : Krishnakamalam
Hindi : Jumkalata
Uses : Anxiety, Treat Pain, Sleeplessness Caused by Nervous Disorder, Childhood Attention Disorders. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MALBUA
Botanical Name : Premna latifolia
Tamil : Erumai munnai
Kannada : Agnimanta
Hindi : Aginum
Telugu : Peddanellakure
Malayalam : Agnimantha
Uses : Lower Backpain, Arthritis, Headache. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SHIVA NEELI
Botanical Name : Indigofera aspalathoides
Tamil : Sivanar vembu
Kannada : Shivamalli
Hindi : Shivanimba/shivatil
Telugu : Nela vempali
Malayalam : Manelli
Uses : Leprosy, Cancer, Tumour, vitiligo. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : TRUE INDIGO
Botanical Name : Indigofera tincotria
Tamil : Neelam/aruvi
Hindi : Neel/akika
Malayalam : Ameri
Kannada : Ajara
Telugu : Kondanili
Uses : Glowing Skin, Hair Darkening, Anti-Bacterial, Black Hair. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : JHIL
Botanical Name : Indigofera oblongifolia
Tamil : Kuttukara sammatti
Hindi : Goilia
Kannada : Jangli neeli
Telugu : Kondavempali
Uses : Inflammation in Liver. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : HEAD LEUCAS
Botanical Name : Leucas cephalotes
Tamil : Perutumbai
Hindi : Goma madhupati/chitrapathrika
Telugu : Pedda tummi
Malayalam : Tumba
Kannada : Dronapushpi
Uses : Snake Bite, Anti-Bacterial. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BENGAL DAY FLOWER
Botanical Name : Commelina benghalensis
Tamil : Kaanavazhai
Kannada : Hittangani
Hindi : Kana/kosapuspi
Telugu : Nirukassuvu
Malayalam : Kancotam
Uses : Leprosy, Eye Ailments, Sore Throat, Thrush in Infants. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SUNN HEMP
Botanical Name : Crotalaria juncea
Tamil : Kilukilupai
Kannada : Pundi
Hindi : Jhunjhunia/dhanahari
Telugu : Gilaka
Malayalam : Chanaka
Uses : Blood Purification, Psoriasis, Impetigo, Emmenagouge. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : INDIA WHITE HEAD
Botanical Name : Enicostema axillare
Tamil : Vellarugu
Kannada : Chikka chiragutta
Hindi : Chota chirayata
Telugu : Nelagolimidi
Malayalam : Vallari
Uses : Diabetes, Rheumatism, Insect Poison, Worship Ganapathy. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BABCHI SEEDS
Botanical Name : Psoralea corylifolia
Tamil : Karpoga arisi
Kannada : Bavanchi
Hindi : Bavanchiyani-baschi
Telugu : Bhavanchi-vitulu
Malayalam : Karboga-ari
Uses : Vitiligo, Leprosy, Skin Disease. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart