Common Name : TOUCH ME NOT, SENSITIVE SHY PLANT
Botanical Name : Mimosa pudica
Tamil : Thottal sinungi, தொட்டால் சிணுங்கி
Kannada : Maduguthavare
Telugu : Manuguda
Hindi : Lajwanti
Malayalam : Thottavadi
Uses : Improve sperm count. Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : STAR GOOSEBERRY
Botanical Name : Phyllanthus acidus
Tamil : Arunelli, arainelli, அரைநெல்லி
Kannada : Arenelli
Malayalam : Neli pouli
Hindi : Narphal
Telugu : Raachayusirika
Uses : Stomach upset,improve digestion . Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PERARATHAI, பேரரத்தை, THAI GINGER, SIAMESE GINGER, GREATE...
Botanical Name : Alpinia galanga
Tamil : Perarathai, பேரரத்தை
Hindi : Bara-kulanjan
Kannada : Dhumarasmi
Telugu : Dumparaashtrakamu
Uses : Cold, cough and fever. Read more...
₹ 325.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SITTRARATHAI, சிற்றரத்தை, SNAP GINGER, CARDAMON GINGER, I...
Botanical Name : Alpinia calcarata
Tamil : Sittrathai, சித்தரத்தை
Hindi : कुलंजन kulanjan
Sanskrit : Rasna, सुगंधमूल sugandhamoola, kulanjana
Malayalam : Aratta
Kannada : Chikkadumparaasme
Uses : Cold, cough, fever. Read more...
₹ 325.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SIVAPPU KATRAZHAI, சிவப்பு கற்றாழை, RED ALOEVERA
Botanical Name : Aloe-red
Tamil : Sivappu katrazhai
Uses : Kayakalph, helps to remove toxin. Read more...
₹ 850.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLACK GINGER, THAI GINSENG, KARU INJI, கருஇஞ்சி
Botanical Name : Kaempferia parviflora
Tamil : Karu inji, கருஇஞ்சி
Telugu : బ్లాక్ అల్లం, kaappi allam
Malayalam : Karumanjal
Malayalam : Karuinji
Hindi : Kali adarak, अदरक
Uses : Metabolic ailments and improving vitality in Thailand. Kayakalph. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SIGAPPU SANGUNARAYANA SANJIVI, BEGONIA RED, சிகப்பு சங்கு...
Botanical Name : Begonia malabarica
Tamil : Sigappu sangu narayana sanjivi
Kannada : Rathasuri-red
Uses : Reduce hunger, anti cancer, anti ageing. Read more...
₹ 700.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : VELLAI THOOTHUVALAI, வெள்ளை தூதுவளை
Botanical Name : Solanum trilobatum-white
Tamil : Vellai tuduvalai, vellai thoothuvalai
Hindi : Agnidamini-white
Malayalam : Tudavalam-white
Kannada : Kannada kakamunji, ambusondeballi-white
Telugu : Mullamusti, alarkapatramu, kondavuchinta-white
Uses : Kayakalpam, cold and cough. Read more...
₹ 425.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : YANAI VAANGI, TREE FERN, யானை வணங்கி
Botanical Name : Dicksonia sellowiana
Tamil : Yaanai vanangi
Uses : The soft tree fern can be used as a food source, with the pith of the plant being eaten either cooked or raw. It is a good source of starch. Read more...
₹ 950.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SWALLOW-ROOT
Botanical Name : Decalepis hamiltoni
Tamil : Peru nannari, mahaali kizhanku, mavillinga kizhanku
Malayalam : Mahannikizhangu
Kannada : Maagali baeru
Hindi : Sariba, svetasariva
Uses : Blood Purifier, Apetite Stimulant. Read more...
₹ 300.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PACHAI KARPOORAM, CAMPHORA TREE
Botanical Name : Cinnamomum camphora
Tamil : Karpura-jothi maram
Kannada : Kapura
Hindi : Kapoor tree
Telugu : Candramu
Malayalam : Karpura mara
Uses : Pain killer, Cold Sores, Minor Burns, Anti Ageing, Skin Complexion. Read more...
₹ 950.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KOYNA, CROWN BARK, JESUITS BARK, LOXA BARK
Botanical Name : Cinchona officinalis
Tamil : Cinkona, curappattai, koyina
Hindi : Cinchona, kunain
Malayalam : Koyina, kvayna, sinkona
Telugu : Jvarapatta
Kannada : Barkina
Uses : Anti viral, anti malarial, hydrochloro quine. Read more...
₹ 950.00
Add to Cart