Product
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart

Nakshathra Name : Pooruruttathi/ purva badrapada/ purva proshtapada
Common Name : ARJUNA, INDIAN LAUREL, ASAN
Botanical Name : Terminalia tomentosa
Tamil : Karumaruthu, maruthamaram
Marathi : Ain, asan
Sanskrit : Raktarjun
Telugu : Innu maddi, nalla maddi
Malayalam : Matthi
Kannada : Banappu, karimaddi, sadada, unapu mara

USES: Menstural Disorders