Product
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart

Nakshathra Name : Uttar ashada/ uthradam
Common Name : JACKFRUIT
Botanical Name : Artocarpus heterphyllus
Tamil : Palaa, pala maram
Sanskrit : Panasam
Telugu : Panas
Malayalam : Chakka
Kannada : Halasina hannu

USES: antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-diabetes, to increase immunity