Poovanthi kottai, poondhikottai, puchaa / Togate mara / Pasakkottamaram / Kunkuduchettu / Poosam, ritha / Poosam


₹ 450.00

Common Name: Soapnut Tree
Botanical Name : Sapindus Emarginata
Tamil Name : Poovanthi kottai, Poondhikottai, Puchaa
Kannada Name : Togate mara
Malayalam Name : Pasakkottamaram
Telugu Name : Kunkuduchettu
Hindi Name : Poosam, ritha
Sanskrit Name : Poosam
Benefits :

Skin Conditioner, Making Soap

Plant details

Medicinal Uses

Skin Conditioner, Making Soap

Need help? Send us a E-mail

[email protected]