Kattumangai / Amate / Ambalam / Ambalamu / Ambara / Gunja, ratti


₹ 450.00

Common Name: Amte
Botanical Name : spondias mangifera
Tamil Name : kattumangai
Kannada Name : Amate
Malayalam Name : Ambalam
Telugu Name : Ambalamu
Hindi Name : Ambara
Sanskrit Name : Gunja, ratti
Benefits :

dysentery, diarrhea, biliousness, menstrual disorders, arthritis, tuberculosis, for rubbing on the skin over painful joints.

Plant details

Medicinal Uses

dysentery, diarrhea, biliousness, menstrual disorders, arthritis, tuberculosis, for rubbing on the skin over painful joints.

Need help? Send us a E-mail

[email protected]