Common Name : BEAD, RUDHRAKSH, NEPAL RUDRAKSH
Botanical Name : Elaeocarpus ganitrus
Tamil : Uruthiratsam
Kannada : Hanaltadi
Malayalam : Malankara
Telugu : Rudraksha
Hindi : Rudraksh
Uses : Body Tonic, Stomach Ache. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BEAD
Botanical Name : Elaeocarpus serratus
Tamil : Uruthiratsam
Kannada : Hanaltadi
Malayalam : Malankara
Telugu : Rudraksha
Hindi : Rudraksh
Uses : Body Tonic, Stomach Ache. Read more...
₹ 850.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PERARATHAI, பேரரத்தை, THAI GINGER, SIAMESE GINGER, GREATE...
Botanical Name : Alpinia galanga
Tamil : Perarathai, பேரரத்தை
Telugu : Dumparaashtrakamu
Hindi : Bara-kulanjan
Kannada : Dhumarasmi
Uses : Cold, cough and fever. Read more...
₹ 325.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BLACK TURMERIC, கருமஞ்சல்
Botanical Name : Curcuma ceasia
Tamil : Karumanjal
Kannada : Kariarishina, naru kachora
Sanskrit : Kali haldi
Hindi : Kali haldi, nar kachura
Telugu : Nalla pasupu, manupasupu 
Malayalam : Karimanjal
Uses : Leprosy, Cancer, Bronchitis, Anti-Ageing. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : VELVETY RED BEGONIA
Botanical Name : Begonia sp
Tamil : Velvet red begonia, வெல்வெட் சிகப்பு சங்குநாராயன சஞ்சீவி
Uses : To reduce hunger, improve calcium, anti-cancer. Read more...
₹ 1250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BITTER LEAF, BITTER-TEA VERNONIA
Botanical Name : Vernonia amygdalina
Tamil : Kattu sanjeevi, காட்டு சஞ்சீவி
Kannada : Sanjeevi
Uses : Helps to cure 20 basic diseases such as cold, cough, fever, diabetes etc.,. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Nakshathra Name : Ashwini
Common Name : ETTIKAI, ETTIKUCHLA, STRYCHNINE, எட்டிக்காய், எட்டி
Botanical Name : Strychnos nux-vomica
Tamil : Etti, etti vittu, ettik-kottai, ettikkattai, ettikkottai, ettimaram
Urdu : Burada kuchla muddabar,
Arabic : Izaragi, khanek-ul-kella, kuchla
Tibetian : Ba sa mu sta, ka-ka-nda, ko byi
Kannada : Hemushti, ittangi, itte mara, itti, ittinji, kaagara
Malayalam : Camram, cariram, kanhiram, kanjera, kanjiram, kanni-rak-karu, kanni...
Telugu : Musini chettu, musti, musty, vishamushti
Sanskrit : Karaskara, kimpaka, krishnabana,payahprasadi, ramyaphala, vartula, ...
Marathi : Jharkhatchura, jharkhathchura, kaajraa, kajra, kajro, kar, kara, ku...
Uses : joint pains, joint swellings, Vatha problems, Cancer, skin problems, Abdominal ailments, Male infertility. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : BUR-FLOWER TREE, LARAN
Botanical Name : Neolamarckia cadamba
Tamil : வெள்ளை கதம்பு, vellaikkatampu
Kannada : ಕದಂಬ kadamba, ಕಡಬೆ kadabe, ಕಡವ kadava, ಕಡವು kadavu, ಕಡಹ kadaha
Hindi : कदम्ब kadamb
Telugu : Rudrakskamba
Uses : Skin disease, colic, muscular pain. Read more...
₹ 650.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SENKADAMBU, NEERKADAMBU, TRUE KADAMB
Botanical Name : Mitragyna parvifolia
Tamil : Senkadambu, nirkadambu
Telugu : Neerukadimi
Kannada : Naayi kadambi
Hindi : Kadam
Uses : Fever, colic, muscular pain. Read more...
₹ 950.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : SNEEZE WORT, GREEN MILKWEED CLIMBER
Botanical Name : Wattakaka volubilis
Tamil : Perukurinjan
Hindi : Jiti marubel
Telugu : Kaardushtupatige
Malayalam : Perrumkurumba
Kannada : Madhulika
Uses : Skin Disease, Blood Purification, Jaundice, Fever. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LEMON BALM
Botanical Name : Melissa officinalis
Tamil : Pasi kanjankorai
Malayalam : Kattu pudina
Kannada : Kade merugu
Uses : Stomach Upset, Bloating, Intestinal Gas. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name :
Botanical Name : Tricalysia sphaerocarpa
Tamil : Pachai nazhuvai
Kannada : Kaadukafibija
Uses : Malaria, Jaundice, Skin disease. Read more...
₹ 550.00
Add to Cart