Common Name : CANDLEBUSH
Botanical Name : Cassia alata/senna alata
Tamil : Vandukolli/seemai agathi
Sanskrit : Prapunal
Hindi : Prapunnad, ergaj
Telugu : Metta-tamara
Malayalam : Puzhukaditakara
Kannada : Sime agase
Uses : Sting Bite, Skin Disease. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : ELEPHANT APPLE
Botanical Name : Dillenia indica
Tamil : Kurukati, ugakkay, uva
Kannada : Betta kangalu
Sanskrit : Gimar
Hindi : Gimar, chulta
Telugu : Uva
Malayalam : Punna, vazha punna, pinnay, karmal
Uses : Bad odour from mouth, Diabetes, Skin disease. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : ANJAN
Botanical Name : Hardwickia binata
Tamil : Aacha
Kannada : Kamma
Hindi : Anjan
Telugu : Yepi
Malayalam : Aacha
Uses : Leprosy, Indigestion. Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LONG FLOWERED BARLERIA
Botanical Name : Barleria longiflora
Tamil : Malaikanagambaram
Kannada : Goarimidi, kolavalike
Sanskrit : Ekakantaka, gokshuraka, ikshurah
Hindi : Lamb koranti
Telugu : Pinna-gorinta 
Uses : . Read more...
₹ 450.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : PERGULARIA
Botanical Name : Pergularia daemia 
Tamil : Veliparuthi
Kannada : Halokoratige, juttuve
Sanskrit : Uttamarani, kurutakah, visanika, kakajangha
Hindi : Utaran, sagovani, aakasan
Telugu : Dustapuchettu, jittupaku
Malayalam : Veliparatti
Uses : . Read more...
₹ 250.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : RUBBER BUSH
Botanical Name : Calotropis procera 
Tamil : Erukku-white
Kannada : Bili aekka
Malayalam : Erikku
Telugu : Erra jilledu, jilledu, mandaaramu 
Hindi : Aak, mudar
Sanskrit : Adityapushpika, mandara
Uses : Leprosy, Asthma. Read more...
₹ 350.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : LEMON GRASS
Botanical Name : Cymbopogon citratus 
Tamil : Karppurappul/narandham/elumichaipul
Telugu : Nimmagaddi
Hindi : Gandhatrina
Sanskrit : Bhustrina
Malayalam : Vasana pullu
Kannada : Majjigehullu 
Uses : Improve red blood cells, Lowering Cholestrol. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : MADRAS LEAF FLOWER
Botanical Name : Phyllanthus maderaspatensis
Tamil : Melanelli
Kannada : Madaraas nelli
Sanskrit : Bhumyaamalaki 
Hindi : Hajarmani
Telugu : Nalla usirika
Malayalam : Nilanelli
Uses : Jaundice. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : STONE BRAKER
Botanical Name : Phyllanthus amarus
Tamil : Keezhanelli/kizhanelli
Kannada : Kiranelli-gida; nelanelligida
Sanskrit : Bhumyamalaki
Hindi : Bhuin-anvalah
Telugu : Nela usirika
Uses : Jaundice. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : KARPOORAVALLI-WHITE
Botanical Name : Plectranthus amboinicus-white
Tamil : Karpooravalli/karpoora valli/omam
Sanskrit : Karpuravalli, sugandhavalakam
Hindi : Patharchur
Telugu : Sugandhavalkam
Malayalam : Panikkurkka, kannikkurkka
Kannada : Karpurahalli, dodda pathre
Uses : Sore throat, Cough, Nasal congestion. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : VINCA
Botanical Name : Catharanthus roseus
Tamil : Nithyakalyani
Sanskrit : Savvanari
Hindi : Sadabahar
Malayalam : Shavam naari
Uses : Anti-Diabetic, Blood Cancer. Read more...
₹ 150.00
Add to Cart
Common Name : AGARWOOD
Botanical Name : Aquilaria agallocha
Tamil : Aggalichandanam, agilchandanam
Malayalam : Akil
Kannada : Agarwood
Sanskrit : Krumija
Hindi : Agar
Telugu : Agaru
Uses : Cleanse Wounds, Skin Disease, Perfume. Read more...
₹ 750.00
Add to Cart